NOTICE OF PRIVACY

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP), AKRO BPO S.A. of C.V. makes this Privacy Notice available to you in the following terms:

I. RESPONSIBLE FOR PERSONAL DATA.

For the purposes of this Privacy Notice, the handler and/or person responsible for the personal data will be the legal entity AKRO BPO S.A. de C.V., with address at Calle La Fragua, number 16, Colonia Tabacalera, Cuauhtémoc City Hall, Postal Code 06030, Mexico City, Mexico, AKRO BPO S.A. of C.V. is the Company Responsible for the updating, storage, use, access, management, use or disposal of personal data (activity known from now on as "Treatment").

II. TARGET

This Comprehensive Privacy Notice in the name of AKRO BPO S.A. de C.V., has the purpose of delimiting the scope and general conditions of the treatment of personal data that it obtains through its websites and platforms; Clients, Suppliers, Business Partners, Collaborators, Candidates for an internal vacancy, Employees, Interns and Former Employees; as well as fulfilling the objective of providing the Holders with a legal tool that allows them to manage their decision-making, maintain control and disposition of their personal information.
Likewise, it allows AKRO BPO S.A. de C.V., make the handling of personal data transparent and thereby increase the level of trust between the holders of the information and the trafficker.

III. DEFINITIONS

Various third parties: This segment is made up of the general public, Individuals and/or Legal Persons who, by telephone or through any other digital communication channel, request the services of the various Clients of AKRO BPO S.A. de C.V., to request the provision of services, marketing, picking up orders with home delivery or that are picked up by the Applicants, in the closest establishments of the Clients of AKRO BPO S.A. de CV, which provide personal data, such as name, address, telephone number, e-mail, personal or third-party information for the payment of the same, where appropriate fiscal data for billing and all that information, necessary and essential to be able to carry out the services and/or products marketed by the Clients of AKRO BPO SA of C.V.

Customers, Suppliers and Business Partners: Individuals and/or legal entities with whom AKRO BPO S.A. of C.V. have in the present or in the future business relationships regarding the provision of services, customer service, telemarketing, marketing, acquisition of goods or services, telephone assistance, technical support, service and/or service desks , which in certain cases are in charge of transferring information directly to AKRO SA of C.V.

Collaborators, Candidates, Employees, Scholars and former employees: Individuals who, in order to provide their services directly to AKRO BPO S.A. of C.V. and who seek to maintain a working relationship with it.

Cookies: Data file that is stored on the hard drive of a user's computer equipment or electronic communications device when browsing a specific Internet site, which allows the exchange of status information between said site and the user's browser. Status information may reveal means of session identification, authentication or user preferences, as well as any data stored by the browser regarding the website.

Specific Internet or Storage Service Providers: This either in their converged servers such as personal and commercial hyperconverged or cloud storage services (Cloud Storage) belonging to a Third Party and/or Service Provider and who will adhere at all times to the same assumptions of the Privacy Notice and with whom you have in the present and/or in the future the contracting of services of this type or similar or related, that are necessary for the current and future automated operation in your case.

Personal information: Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.

Sensitive Personal Data: Those personal data that affect the most intimate sphere of the owner, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for it. In particular, those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preference are considered sensitive.

Applicant: Owner or his Legal Representative, who submits a Request for Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition (ARCO) to AKRO BPO S.A. of C.V.

Headlines: Natural or legal person to whom the personal data corresponds and belongs.

Transfer: Any communication of data made to a person other than the person responsible or in charge of the treatment.

Web Beacons: Visible or hidden image inserted within a website or email, which is used to monitor user behavior in these media. Through these you can obtain information such as the source IP address, browser used, operating system, time you accessed the page, and in the case of email, the association of the above data with the recipient.

IV. OBTAINING THE INFORMATION

AKRO BPO S.A. de C.V., may collect the information of the Holder through different sources, among them:

  1. 1. Directa: Cuando el Titular proporciona sus datos particulares a través de cualquier medio, ya sea personal, por escrito, electrónico, sonoro o digital.
  2. Indirect: When due to family, friendship, academic and work references, personal data of the Holder is provided, with strict adherence to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Users.

V. INFORMATION REQUESTED

The data that may be requested is described below.

Data of Collaborators, Candidates, Employees, Scholars and Former Employees such as: Name(s) and surnames, Date and Birth Certificate, Unique Population Registry Code, Official Identification, Passport, National Military Service Card, Current or previous proof of address that is not older than two months of issue, telephone of contact (Local or mobile, for home use or for work use), email, personal references, marital status, data of the spouse and children when applicable and/or economic dependents, academic information, employment references with contact information for validation, positions held including everything relevant to your work history, certificate and medical studies, chronic and pre-existing diseases, as possible sensitive data of their health status since inside the main office there will be a medical office for urgent care and emergencies of the collaborators, in addition to the Credit Bureau.

Data of Clients, Suppliers and Business Partners (Individuals and/or Legal Persons): Name(s) and surnames or business name, trade name, trademarks, type of civil or commercial company, email address, telephone numbers (local and/or mobile), registration of the Federal Taxpayers Registry and/or any modification , fiscal domicile, Federal Taxpayer Registry key, proof of address, presentation of the goods and services offered in the case of Providers, commercial and/or personal references in the case of Providers, official identification in the case of natural persons, articles of incorporation and their respective amendments to the statutes in the case of Legal Entities and banking information data exclusively to make payments (banking institution, CLABE interbank account number and branch). In the understanding that the Personal Data of third parties that you provide already have the prior authorization of their owner to be transferred, delivered and processed that they provide and/or that is an essential requirement for the purpose of the relationship between the parties and known by AKRO BPO SA of C.V. in accordance with this Privacy Notice.

Various third parties: Such as name(s), address, telephone number, e-mail, personal or third-party information for the payment of the same, where appropriate fiscal data for billing and all that information, necessary and essential to be able to carry out, the services and/or products marketed by the Clients of AKRO BPO SA of C.V. 

IV. IMPORTANCE OF THE INFORMATION

The request for data and documents required by AKRO BPO S.A. de CV, of the Holder, is justified with the corporate purpose of the Company consisting of: Customer service, order taking, complaints, comments, surveys, sales, marketing, technical assistance and/or any other similar entrusted to it by its various Clients and/or Suppliers to be served within the Contact Center and to be able to provide the contracted service with the proper computer security and quality measures.

As well as guaranteeing commercial relations in accordance with the law based on the request for various information that can be obtained from Clients, Suppliers and Business Partners, requiring information that allows guaranteeing the legal capacity of the parties to sign contracts, as well as to guarantee that any service that lends on behalf of subordinates, workers or third parties is duly regulated and in compliance with current labor regulations.

VII. PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING.

The Treatment of personal data of the Holder, when it corresponds to Collaborators, Candidates, Employees, Scholars and Former Employees has the purpose of:

  • Carry out the selection process based on competencies and work skills, recruitment and hiring of Personnel.
  • Make use of the different systems and technological solutions such as databases and software of the Company.
  • Exchange of Job Candidates portfolio with recruitment areas of other Companies, prior authorization of information transfer made by the Holder of the same.
  • Opening and payment transfers of bank accounts for the payment of salaries, bonuses, commissions, benefits or any other emolument that corresponds to them.
  • Sending internal information by any means and with different objectives such as: Delivery of the newsletter, application of work environment surveys, delivery of payroll receipts, compliance with labor regulations, mixed commissions, and Official Standards
  • Management of Information of the Holder when there is any jurisdictional procedure before the labor authorities or Administrative authorities such as the IMSS, Fonacot, Infonavit, Afore or any administrative or judicial authority that requires the presentation of that information;
  • Reports requested by internal and/or external Accountants or Lawyers, Internal Auditors and External Auditors.

In case of requiring sensitive personal data of the Holder, their express consent will be requested, in accordance with the Privacy Notice
The Treatment of personal data of the Owner, when it corresponds to Clients, Suppliers and Business Partners, has the purpose of:

  • Contact you and send you relevant information about the products and services of AKRO BPO S.A. of C.V.
  • Identify you as a client, supplier and/or business partner of AKRO BPO S.A. of C.V.
  • To make the collection and invoicing corresponding to the acquisition and/or provision of the services that AKRO BPO S.A. of C.V.
  • To carry out all the necessary internal procedures corresponding to the current or future commercial relationship, including credit issues, conclusion of contracts, modifications and any other necessary.

The Treatment of personal data of the Holder, when it corresponds to Interested Third Parties:

  • To contact you when necessary via the means of contact they have in order to provide information related to the commercial operation and/or services that you keep with the Clients of AKRO BPO S.A. of C.V.
  • Carry out inquiries, investigations and reviews in relation to your payment, complaints or claims.
  • Celebrate the acts, agreements and contracts that are required for the fulfillment and realization of the aforementioned objects and those that are annexes or related to them.

VIII. SECURITY MEASURES THAT AKRO BPO S.A. DE C.V., OFFERS PERSONAL DATA HOLDERS TO LIMIT THE USE AND DISCLOSURE OF THEIR INFORMATION.

The personal data of the Holders are kept strictly confidential, in accordance with the physical, technological and administrative protection measures that AKRO BPO S.A. de C.V., implements in its internal information security procedures, free access to Third Parties and outsiders and the disclosure of information is prohibited, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

The personal information of the candidates, employees and former employees is processed only by the Company Responsible for the Personal Data, through the Human Resources Area and the directors, internal and external lawyers and administrative staff, if necessary.

The Internal and Legal Audit areas will have access to the personnel's labor files, for the sole purpose of review and consultation, being prohibited from reproducing them by any physical or digital means, as well as removing them from the Company's facilities, unless it is essential to be presented before an administrative or judicial authority, considering that all the Collaborators within the Company who have access to any information provided by the Collaborators, Candidates, Employees, Scholars and Former Employees will conduct themselves at all times in accordance with the principle of responsibility established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

The Company has a Closed Circuit T.V. Likewise, the workers of the Responsible Company sign a Confidentiality Letter with indefinite validity from the beginning of their contract, in which they undertake not to reveal to unauthorized Persons, the information, data and/or documentation used in their functions, under no circumstance; with the warning that, in case of doing so, they will be subject to the civil and criminal sanctions determined by the Authority.

The staff of AKRO BPO S.A. de C.V., has a valid identification card, which accredits him as an Employee of the Company, which must be carried in a visible place during the provision of services.

The courier that enters and leaves the Responsible Company, has the corresponding guide numbers, ensuring that the envelopes and packages have security seals, it is verified before opening that the name of the recipient is correct and if not, it is sent to the supplier immediately, finally, it makes sure that the package sent has reached its destination.

Individual passwords are enabled that allow the personnel of the Responsible Company to enter the digital information systems, said passwords are replaced periodically, or canceled due to inactivity on the part of the user.

The data that makes up the personal file of the employees is only for consultation purposes, non-profit and will be under the absolute protection of AKRO BPO S.A. de C.V., for three years after the termination of the Individual Work Contract. Once this period has elapsed, it will be destroyed, in accordance with the Policies set in the present or in the future by the Company.

The information provided by Clients, Suppliers and Business Partners, is only accessible to the legal, commercial and Human Resources area, access to third parties and/or personnel belonging to other areas of the company being totally prohibited and restricted.

The information belonging to the Various Third Parties will be accessible to the Production Areas and any other that requires it, subject to the same computer and logical security measures that are transferred directly or indirectly to AKRO BPO S.A. of C.V. 

IX. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

At the time of requesting their employment application, the Candidates will have the choice to opt if AKRO BPO S.A. de C.V., you can transfer your information to other recruitment areas of various companies, in case you are not chosen to fill the vacancy.

The external auditors of the commercial clients of the Responsible Company will have access to the personal files of the Employees for review purposes, being prohibited from reproducing them by any physical or digital means, as well as removing them from the Company's facilities.

AKRO BPO S.A. de CV, is prohibited from transferring personal data of Candidates, Employees and Former Employees, as well as of their Clients, Suppliers and Business Partners to Private Third Parties, without their consent, except for the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the Federal Data Protection Law. Personal in Possession of Individuals.

AKRO BPO S.A. of C.V. will be authorized to transfer the information of the Various Third Parties that is obtained directly or indirectly, thus transferring it to its Clients and Business Partners, solely for the purpose of acquiring and duly fulfilling the services that AKRO BPO S.A. of C.V. provide to your Customers and Business Partners. 

X. MEANS FOR THE EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF THE HOLDER

The Holder of Personal Data can exercise their ARCO rights (of Access, Rectification, Cancellation, Opposition), directly in the Department of Personal Data, located within the address of AKRO BPO S.A. de C.V., from Monday to Friday from 09:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. or digitally to email, [email protected].

After filling out the “ARCO Rights Request”, the Department of Personal Data will notify the Holder, by the same means he chose, of the origin of his procedure, within a maximum period of twenty business days, counted from the date on which his request was received. .

If the Holder's request is appropriate, the Department of Personal Data will have fifteen business days to carry out the required action, in accordance with the provisions of article 32 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

Otherwise, if it is not possible to fulfill your request, the Holder is informed of the reason that generated its inadmissibility, leaving their rights safe so that they can exercise them directly before the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (www.inai.org.mx).

XI. CONSULT THE PRIVACY NOTICE

This privacy notice will be hosted on the Website owned by AKRO BPO S.A. of C.V. known as www.akrobpo.com very specific in the access league www.akrobpo.com/aviso-de-privacidad/

XII. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

This Privacy Notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates, which will be published in a timely manner on the Internet page: www.akrobpo.com the electronic league www.akrobpo.com/aviso-de-privacidad/, as well as by any other electronic platform in the name of AKRO BPO S.A. de C.V., so it is suggested to consult them periodically; or you will be informed through any of the following means:

  1. 1. Notices in the facilities of AKRO BPO S.A. of C.V.
  2. Any other public or private means of communication.

The date of the last update to this Privacy Notice is May 20, 2021.

Sincerely, AKRO BPO S.A. of CV

Are you ready to work with us?



    Join the AKRO BPO team

    Temporary On-site Job CDMX!!

    Customer Service Representative From April 18th to May 15th
    Paid Training $2,800 net pay Weekly net pay $3,000 + Permanency award Law Benefits since training -Requirements Advanced English Level Availability 8 am to 6 pm Monday to Sunday 2 days off Previous Experience in call center (3-6 months)

    Contact us to: [email protected] WA 56 2415 6179

    Best time to contact: 9:00 a 18:00 hrs